Star of the Week

You are here: Home » School Life » Star of the Week » star Awards 28th February - March 13th

« Return to all Star's Next Star: Star Awards 11th - 28th February


star Awards 28th February - March 13th

Posted: 10th March 2020

03/03/20

Wilf Pyne Y3

For his engagement in English

Ira Bilmes Y3

For his engagement in English

Vincent Marten Y6

For challenge seeking in Maths 

Cara Winwood Bailey Y4

For catching up all her Bailey maths and fabulous focus 

Arthur Bannister Y1

For engagement and enthusiasm when learning about our topic of space 

William Cook Y1

For engagement and enthusiasm and skill when taking part in multi sports club

Matilda Slaney Y4

For fantastic English work and being really engaged in her new set. 

Harriet Jones Y2

For writing a super thank you letter to Wagamamas restaurant

Tom Williams Y2

For writing a super thank you letter to Wagamamas restaurant

Liberty Russell Y2

For writing a super thank you letter to Wagamamas restaurant

Florence Willcocks Y5

For engaging so well in geography and producing and informative piece of work about the layers of the ocean

Oliver Morley Y5

For engaging so well in geography and producing and informative piece of work about the layers of the ocean

Aubrey Garnett Y5

For engaging so well in geography and producing and informative piece of work about the layers of the ocean

Freddie Easter Y5

For engaging so well in geography and producing and informative piece of work about the layers of the ocean

Vincent Marten Y6

For competing in a classy and professional manner at IAPS

Chace Marten Y5

For competing in a classy and professional manner at IAPS

William Dumsday Y5

For competing in a classy and professional manner at IAPS

Ollie Hughes Y6

For competing in a classy and professional manner at IAPS

Jake Williams  Y6

For competing in a classy and professional manner at IAPS

Wiiloughby Gerada Y6

For competing in a classy and professional manner at IAPS

Toby Cherry Y6

For competing in a classy and professional manner at IAPS

Finn Diacon Y6

For competing in a classy and professional manner at IAPS

Issie Pincus Y5

For her enthusiasm and engagement with continuing her science work at home  

Maddie Clover Y5

For her creativity and enthusiasm in history work with her tudor clothes

Lottie Hinton Y5

For her perseverance and enthusiasm in history with her tudor clothes 

Oliver Mitchell Y5

For his enthusiasm and creativity in history with his tudor clothes

Toby Battey Rec

For showing determination to improve his writing 

Jakey Rundle Rec

For showing determination to improve his writing 

Hugo Shipley Y4

For working really hard on his formal letter

Eddie Mercer Y4

For working really hard on his formal letter

Daniel PharoahY4

For working really hard on his formal letter

Aadi Sanyal Y3

For being fully engaged in class and challenging herself at home by doing extra work

Beth Hazan Y3

For being fabulous in play rehearsals and her engagement in class

Peter Clark Y8

For being a reflective learner and producing a thorough evaluation

10/03/20

Lottie Hinton Y5

For being engaged and resilient in maths 

William Cook Y1

For being a challenge speaker during open day

Dilan Mehta Y1

For being a challenge speaker during open day

Reeyan Sanyal Y1

For being a challenge speaker during open day

Philip Sun  Y4

For his excellent handwriting and setting out of work in maths 

« Return to all Star's

Star Awards June 10th - July 10th

Posted: 30th June 2020

Read more

Star Awards May 19th - June 10th

Posted: 9th June 2020

Read more

Star Awards 22nd April - May15th

Posted: 12th May 2020

Read more

© 2020 Skippers Hill Manor Preparatory School

Accessibility StatementPrivacy Policy